» » Youngstar - Pulse X EP
Youngstar - Pulse X EP mp3 album

Youngstar - Pulse X EP

Musician: Youngstar
Album title: Pulse X EP
Style: Grime, UK Garage
Released: 2015
Country: UK
Size MP3 version: 1950 mb
Size APE version: 1879 mb
Size WMA version: 1177 mb
Rating ✫: 4.8
Votes: 752
Format: MMF VQF WMA MOD MIDI DXD AC3
Genre: Electronic

Youngstar - Pulse X EP mp3 album

Youngstar - Pulse X EP mp3 album

Tracklist

A1 Pulse X
A2 Revival
B1 Formula
B2 Formula 2

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Notes

Track A1 is originally taken from Pulse X.
Track A2 is originally taken from Revival / Bass Drum.
Track B1 is originally taken from The Formula / Bongo.
Track B2 is originally taken from Formula 2.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A etched runout): WPR007 - A MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B etched runout): WPR007 - B MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
DDJs 025 Youngstar Pulse X ‎(12") DDJs Productions DDJs 025 UK 2006
DDJs 025, MOB-2 Youngstar Pulse X / Pulse Y (Remix) ‎(12", W/Lbl) DDJs Productions, Musical Mob Royale DDJs 025, MOB-2 UK 2006
DDJS 031 Orien Pulse O ‎(12", TP, W/Lbl) DDJs Productions DDJS 031 UK 2009
WPR007 Youngstar Pulse X EP ‎(12", EP, RP) White Peach WPR007 UK 2016
LMNL001 Youngstar Pulse X (Remixes) ‎(12") Liminal Sounds LMNL001 UK 2013



krot
Fat - although Pulse X, by it's very nature, is a terribly mixed-down tune, I love the clean master on this wax, about as good as they're ever gonna get it!