» » Vakula - Firecracker EP 5
Vakula - Firecracker EP 5 mp3 album

Vakula - Firecracker EP 5

Musician: Vakula
Album title: Firecracker EP 5
Style: Deep House, Downtempo, Experimental, House
Released: 2010
Size MP3 version: 1228 mb
Size APE version: 1642 mb
Size WMA version: 1467 mb
Rating ✫: 4.9
Votes: 501
Format: TTA AC3 MP1 MMF ASF AUD VOX
Genre: Electronic

Vakula - Firecracker EP 5 mp3 album

Vakula - Firecracker EP 5 mp3 album

Tracklist

A1 Intro 3:01
A2 Black & White 5:26
A3 Skit 0:38
B1 You Can Do 5:09
B2 Different Tone 3:59

Companies, etc.

  • Lacquer Cut At – Air Mastering
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Artwork – House Of Traps, Nth Creative
  • Lacquer Cut By – Matt C*
  • Written-By, Producer – Mikhaylo Vityk

Notes

Comes with printed inner sleeve.

Track durations and BPM are not provided on the record.
BPM:
A1: 90 | A2: 125 | A3: -
B1: 115 | B2: 118

Text on the vinyl:
Танцювала риба з раком
А петрушка з пастернаком
А цибуля з часником
А дівчина з козаком

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side A): MATT C @ AIR FiREC 006 A' MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side B): FiREC 006 B MPO



Gardall
text translation:Танцювала риба з раком (Fish with crayfish were dancing)Танцювала риба з раком,А петрушка з пастернаком, (parsley with parsnip)А цибуля з часником, (onion with garlic)А дівчина з козаком! ( A girl with a Cossack)it's apparently a ukrainian nursery rhyme - it ends:Цибуля дивується, ( Onion wonders )Як хороше танцюється. ( what a good dance)
Laizel
it could have been a prescription underground ep ,same beauty as the greatest chez n trent really fantasticalready a classic
Gann
This records stands amongst the most beautiful musical creations
Yadon
I love 'Black & White'! The simple four note upright bass sample of The Funk Brothers' James Jamerson (from 1971) is awesome.
furious ox
Anyone have a copy to trade?Please check my inventory, thanks : )
Hanelynai
I've seen things you are selling that I may be interested. PM If you still interested.
hulk
Black & White uses samples from Undisputed Truth – Ungena Za Ulimwengu (Unite The World) Friendship Trainhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RHFkDVIvBks